Committees

Local organizing Committee at PGUPS for

"27rd International Symposium on rolling stock dynamics

International Scientific Committee

Road:

Rail:

Cole, David (Road Chair)

Orlova, Anna (Rail Chair)

Ahmadian, Mehdi

Berg, Mats

Huang, Wei

Bruni, Stefano

Gordon, Tim

Iwnicki, Simon

Plöchl, Manfred

Polach, Oldrich

Yamakado, Makoto

Suda, Yoshihiro

Besselink, Igo

True, Hans

Bruzelius, Fredrik

Zhai, Wanming

Deur, Josko

Chollet, Hugues

Drugge, Lars

Fröhling, Robert

Edelmann, Johannes

Gusev, Artem

Gaspar, Peter

Luo, Shihui

Gruber, Patrick

Markova, Olga

Horiuchi, Shinichiro

Nielsen, Jens

Hrovat, Davor

Protopopov, Andrei

Klomp, Matthijs

Sitarz, Marek

Lidberg, Mathias

Spiryagin, Maksym

Mastinu, Giampiero

Tretyakov, Alexander

Nagai, Masao

Vinolas, Jordi

Peng, Huei

Wilson, Nicholas

Rauh, Jochen

Zakharov, Sergey

Schiehlen, Werner

Six, Klaus

Stensson Trigell, Annika

Wu, Huimin

Valasek, Michael

Cole, Colin

Wang, Jun

Baeza, Luis

Yi, Kyongsu

Hecht, Markus

Tseng, Eric

 

 

 

Technical Committee at PGUPS for preparation for the IAVSD 2021 Symposium

 

Chairman: Yuri Вoronenko – Professor, Head of the Department “Railcars and Railcar Management”;

Deputy Chairman: Alexander  Tretyakov - Professor of the Department “Railcars and Railcar Management”;

Members

  1. Zakharov Vladislav – Vice-rector for Operations and Production;
  2. Tamara Chirkova – Deputy Chief Accountant;
  3. Strelchenya Yulia – Head of the International Relations Department;
  4. Kiselev Igor - Professor of the Department of “Road Construction for Transport” and “History, philosophy, political science and sociology”;
  5. Vladimir Kuznetsov – Director of the Public Catering Plant;
  6. Olesya Gimazetdinova – Head of the Department of innovative developments and research work of students;
  7. Tatyana Antonova – Executive Secretary of the Scientific and educational center for innovative development of passenger rail transport;
  8. Narkizova Ekaterina – associate Professor of the Department of “Railcars and Railcar Management”;
  9. Alexander Vorobyov – Head of the Department “Technology of Metals”;
  10. Tatyana Belgorodtseva – Head of Scientific Research Laboratory “Dynamics of railcars”;
  11. Andrey Velichko - Head of IT Service of JSC “NVC “Wagony”